Loading...
Highlights2019-03-13T13:41:38+00:00

BIGWALL:

Electric Ladyland VI 5.7 A4, Washington column, Yosemite (solo, 7 days 2017)
Skull Queen V 5.9 A2+, Washington Column, Yosemite (10h 37min, 2017)
Wet Denim Daydream A3+, Leaning Tower, Yosemite, (3 days, 2017)
The Shield VI 5.9 A3, El Capitan, Yosemite (solo, 7 days, 2015)
South Face V 5.8 C1, Washington Column, Yosemite (solo, 15h 14min, 2015)
Zodiac VI 5.7 C3F, El Capitan, Yosemite (solo, 5 days, 2013)
Prow V 5.6 C2F, Washington Column, Yosemite (solo, 20h 3min, 2013)
West Face V 5.6 C2F, Leaning Tower, Yosemite (solo, 12h 29min, 2013)
Ultima Thule V A1 / (A2+ M4), Blåmannen, Kvalöya (1st winter ascent, 5 days, 2008)
The Nose VI C2 5.9, El Capitan, Yosemite (5 days, 2007)

TRAD:

Turkey Crack 8a, Cadarese, Italy (2013)
Mustang 8a, Cadarese, Italy (2013) 
Butter arms 7c+ Paradiset, Lofoten islands (2012)
C’era una volta 7b+, Cadarese, Italy (2013)
Renessanssi 7b+, Falkberget, Finland (2010) 
Ingenjör Söderströms irrfärd 7b+, Blåberget, Sweden (2009) 

ICE/MIXED:

Cliffhanger M10, Adlitzgräben, Austria (rope solo 2018)
Weekend Warrior M10-, Höllental, Austria (2nd go 2019)
Mixedland M9+, Frein, Austria (FA 2019)
Roof project M9+, Adlitzgräben, Austria (FA flash 2019)
Daddy Deluxe M9+, Höllental, Austria (rope solo (2019)
Kranka M9+ (M10?), Frein, Austria (2018)
Fission M10 (M9+?), Rjukan, Norway (2012)
Netlight M9, Frein, Austria (FA 2018)
Fulmar M9-, Frein, Austria (FA rope solo 2019)
Vampir D9, Zirknitzgrotte, Austria (onsight 2019)
Lose Schuppe D9-, Zirknitzgrotte, Austria (flash 2019)
Drive by Pouping M9-, Höllental Austria (rope solo 2018)
No more mr. Nice guy M8, Maltbränna, Sweden (FA 2012)
Sudenhammas WI5, Korouoma, Finland (2011)

SPORT:

Crackless 8a, Holzschlag, Austria (2017)
Zen 8a, Thalhofergrat, Austria (2015)
Diablo 8a, Niemisel, Sweden (2010)
Finska Skriket 8a, Rösås, Sweden (FA, 2010)
Milestone 8a, Midskogs, Sweden (2009)
Just call me helmet 8a (7c+?), Ton Sai, Thailand (2009)
Eventyrblanding 7c+, Flatanger, Norway (2009)
Azvenzgronkäznozünda 7b+,  Frankenjura, Germany (on-sight, 2013) 

ROPE SOLO FREE CLIMBING:

Zukunftsweiser 6c 150m, Hohe wand, Austria (2018)
Stone free 7b+, Holzschlag, Austria (2017)
Wild thing 7a+, Niemisel, Sweden (2013)

BOULDER:

Mobilt arbete assis 7c+, Norrmjöle, Sweden (2014)
Build to last 7c, Ängesbyn, Sweden (in a session 2014)
Mumana (original start) 7b+, Mosjön, Sweden (2010)
Greven 7b+, Håkmark, Sweden (2009)

SINGLE PITCH AID:

Blöta Kalsonger A3, Blåberget, Sweden (FA, rope solo 2011)
Våt Dröm A2, Blåberget, Sweden (FA, rope solo 2008)
Heart of stone A3+, Olhava, Finland (rope solo 2007)
The Sky Is Cryin’ A3, Rautavuori, Finland (2007)
Joo joo A3+ (A2?) Havukallio, Finland (rope solo 2007) 
Nimetön A3 (A2?) Olhava, Finland (2007) 

ALPINE:

Rännan M4 WI4 / D, Borgahällan, Sweden (solo, 2013)
Comesaña-Fonrouge 6b+ 50°/ TD-, Guillaumet, Patagonia (2012)
Rubio y Azul 6c, Media Luna, Patagonia, (2012)
East Face 4 30°, Mojon Rojo, Patagonia (2012)

OTHER ASCENTS:

Draschgrat V+ 200m, Hohe Wand, Austria (27 min 10sek, 2018)
Hathci Bratchi Lurfballon 7b+ 150m / 7 pitches, Hohe Wand, Austria (FFA 2015)
Storpillaren 6c+ 600m, Vågakallen, Lofoten islands (2011)